Curriculum Overview

 Multiple courses which highlight English and popularize lyre-playing, chess, calligraphy and painting are committed to infiltrate girls’ mind in Art Class and cultivate them to be ladies with wisdom.

Piano lesson Science lesson Calligraphy lesson Maths lesson Dancing lesson
English lesson Chinese lesson Reading lesson Chess lesson Oral English lesson

Achievements

A seed, rooted in the fertile soil, has infinite vitality. The world is full of infinite green. A child, involved in Art Class in SFLS, has great vigor. The life is full of gorgeous colors!
Achievements by Art Class Students

Languages

Jiang Yinuo 
The Finals Champion of National POP Kids English Talent Competition 
The First Prize of National Cambridge English Competition in Jiangsu Province 
The First Prize of CCTV English Talent Competition in Jiangsu Province

Kuang Duyi
National Finals Starlight Award of CCTV English Talent Competition

Wang Ziqi
The Second Prize of CCTV English Talent Competition in Jiangsu Province  
The First Prize of Singaporean-Chinese English Speech Contest in Suzhou City

Zhuang Ziling
National Finals Hope Award of CCTV English Talent Competition

Huo Yidan
The First Prize of Singaporean-Chinese English Speech Contest in Suzhou City
Finals Second Prize of Singaporean-Chinese English Speech Contest in Singapore

Zhang Xinjie
The First Prize of Singaporean-Chinese English Speech Contest in Suzhou City
Finals Second Prize of Singaporean-Chinese English Speech Contest in Singapore

Ji Tianle
The First Prize of Singaporean-Chinese English Speech Contest in Suzhou City

Xia Qianqi
The First Prize of The 17th Sun Jingxiu Cup Children’s Story Telling Competition
Won the title of National Excellent Story Teller

Peng Jingshu, Kuang Duyi, Yao Xiaoyu, Jin Yishu won Special Award of Xiaohe Writing Competition, Pugongying Writing Competition, and Xinlei Writing Competition.

Arts

Cheng Yijun
The Drama Platinum Award of the 5th Hong Kong International Youth Art Festival
The National Silver Medal of the New Silk Road Model Contest (Children's Group )
Gold Medal of Asian Super Star Show The International Artistic And Cultural Exchange (Children’s Group)

Wang Lele
Gold Prize of South Korea "Seoul Cup" Music, Dancing, and Instrument Art Competition

Zhang Yuxin
The National Gold Medal of the New Silk Road Model Contest (Children's Group )

Kuang Duyi
The Second Prize of CCTV Concert Hall "Song of Hope" Chinese Children's Songs Promotion and the Second Glamour Campus Chorus Competition (Primary Students’ Group)
The First Prize of the 5th National Campus Aet Performance and the 10th National Campus Spring Festival Gala Show Solicitation

Chen Yi
The First Prize of Suzhou "Imagine the World Expo, Embrace the Taihu Lake" Painting and Calligraphy Competition (Lower grade in Suzhou primary schools)

Xu Chanjie
Special Award of Suzhou Building Cup Youth Piano Competition
Honorable Award of Xinghai Cup National Piano Competition
The Third Prize of The National Youth Painting and Calligraphy Competition (soft pens)

Yang Yujing
Platinum Award of Hong Kong International Art Festival (guzheng)

Xu Junyang
The Runner-up of Suzhou High-definition Interactive Cup Super Children's Chorale Karaoke Contest

Ma Yining
Silver Medal of National Dancing Competition of DeYiShuangXin in Suzhou City
Honorable Award of National Dancing Competition of DeYiShuangXin in Jiangsu Province

Lucia, etc
The Best Pioneered and Honorable Award of Happy Jiangsu Foreigners Singing and Talent Competition Hosted by Jiangsu Province Government News Office and Jiangsu Broadcasting StationArt Class Gymnastic Team won the First Prize of Suzhou Flower-ball Level 1 Lala Exercise Competition
Dancing Club of Art Class won the First Prize of Suzhou High-tech Zone Art Performance
Dancing Club of Art Class was invited by the Austrian authorities to perform on the 40th anniversary of diplomatic relations between China and Austria


Sports competition

Dai Zhifei
Individual Champion of in 2012 The National Women’s Amateur Fencing Competition (Children’s Group)

 





Jiang Yinuo,the Finals Champion of National POP Kids English Talent Competition, took the photo with YuMinghong,the CEO of New Oriental



Xu Chanjie won Special Award of Suzhou Building Cup Youth Piano Competition



Xu Yunnan and Yuan ruyi performed with Richard Clayderman on the stage



perform with Guzheng Master Wang Zhongshan on the stage